barbero?

am soooo fuckin lost... owkay... i visited my friendster account and i tried adding new friends from afpmc people... i knoe im sooo damn pathetic but hey, im bored and disgusted because i kinda don't like what i did a while ago... to have a fuckin really bad conversation with my girlfriend... because i find her OA at her first few messages and it started to irritate my ass up... i dunno... im not usually irritated with my girlfriend before kahit gaano pa ka-OA yung conversation namin... but kanina... wah! i dunno... maybe im just tired, sleepy and a lil hungry... pero the hell with me?!


owkay, moving on... my cousin was downloading songs a while ago and i joined her so that i can download my favorite songs too... but no! we're not yet finished... we started like 5pm and we only downloaded 8 songs... kewl? nah... and so we stopped...


i feel so constipated... literally constipated... i think im dehydrated due to excessive sweating... ang init kasi! sobra! amp... buti na lang... the aircondition units in the lab are working na... except for some of course but they're tring to fix it na... but hey, i also lone the sun! I LOVE THE SUN!


did you knoe that we've been home alone... i mean with my 2 cousins and the helper lang... my grannies and my other 3 cousins went to pangasinan and baguio to u knoe... have a vacation and stuff? LOL... yup... and their arrival is still indefinite...


group 3 is planning to have a night out next week (grand-off)... and i hate the idea! because ill be going home to pangasinan... because i miss my family... sana di muna matuloy!@ shux!


BARBERO? how come it was termed barbero? i didn't get the point... Gerben daw is barbero sabi ni Joseph... ewan... i dunno kung anong attitude ni Gerben yung barbero...


24 hours kami sa sunday! wah... pero ok lang... feeling ko maraming crossmatching for monday operations... yun! im enjoying crossmatching naman e... lalo na pag na-solo namin yung centrifuge... sooo madali at mabilis...


owkay... alis na ko... antok na ko... big HUGS!

masaya...

gah... it's been a long time... obviously, i've been very busy... busy with my work... i've been in 3 laboratory sections already and im happy with blood bank section! i sooo much enjoy crossmatching...


neway, im from duty... it's my first night shift with 30 minutes of sleep... i usually have 2 hrs sleep... but in blood bank section, we cannot manage to do that na... neway, there were a lot of things that had happened... to name a few:


  1. my utol did not pass the OT interview at UST... he'll probably study at CEU...
  2. im enjoying my co-interns in our section... especially group 4... masyado kaming maingay when our group and theirs join forces... LOL... kwin is also kalog and racks is sobra humirit... astig... basta joseph and fred are corny...
  3. AUF interns are soooo mababait... i enjoy their company...
  4. when internship started... eating in jolibee's already a pleasure... especially every from duty...
  5. i had my first merit... it's a 3 days merit... sir volts gave us merits kasi nag-over time kami... dami kasi blood donors...
  6. broken sonnet by hale is still my favorite song... and i miss starbucks...
  7. our thesis is still a big Q to us... and im missing my old friends...
  8. gateway is now my favorite mall... wah! no need to go to makati! yehey!
  9. im predicting that after another month, aling mary's will be my favorite na... pati tennis at EDADES na din... wah... sawa na ko!
  10. a few ups and downs pero happy pa din... weh!

tama na muna yang 10... there were a lot pero i can't think of some more na e... so yan! er, antok na ulit ako... later...