new things... special things...

Converse Shoes - Hi-cut Red





i bought this pair of shoes when there was a sale at converse... i've been longing to have a red converse shoes ever since i saw kenneth's red converse shoes... the only difference in my shoes from his is that mine's hi-cut!



 



Patrick Star Cellphone Bling Bling

Image hosted by Photobucket.com



this patrick star is a keychain... or cellphone bling... it's now happily hanging on my cellphone... wahahaha... neway, i actually saw my cousin ivy have a spongebob keychain like this... i asked her to buy me a patrick star but she never did so when i was having my YB while waiting for my 2x2 picture to be printed at dapitan, uste, i saw a vendor selling keychains then i found it! wohoo! very cute indeed!



 



Top Havaianas - Jungle Green

Image hosted by Photobucket.com



this thong is the most special rubber slipper in the world! my brother gave it to me without any reason... basta he gave me... i actually joked him to buy me one after we pick-up on the bus station the plant mom sent him... he bought himself a 'style' too! havaianas rocks! very comfortable... really!

i hate this house

i just hate where i'm living right now... i feel sooo young and still desperate of going out with friends and socialize... they treat me like a child... it sucks to hear that because i'm already 20 years old! what the heal is wrong with them? i mean, can't i stay out late? im a guy and can manage to go home safe... i have friends who were free to do things whatever they wanted to do... as if im gonna try drugs or something... eryt? i don't even drink nething alcoholic when i go out... damn it! neway, i wanna move out... ASAP.

hey, im old enough ok?! i should do things on my own now... i already knoe what's right from wrong.

sucks

Bye Luna, Hello Heart!

Im now working at Philippine Heart Center as an intern. Whew, buti na lang i've got the same sked with v.Luna medical center. The sked's the same but the rest, sooo different! I was shocked because they're not that strict with our attendance. The staff in different sections are all good also. Interns are not allowed to extract alone unlike in V.Luna. We accompany the staff in warding... sometimes they let us do the extractions... especially if they find out you're from a lab where interns do the extractions. Unlike in V.Luna, everythings automated in heart, except for staining procedures and the ESR (wala namang machine for ESR right?) LOL, oh and also the processing of tissue in histopathology is also not automated. But i miss V.Luna sooo much, of course all the people there... wah... okay lang, im starting to enjoy naman na e... although iba pa din ang first in... un!


neway, thesis? we're editing it na lang and we're done! Im excited about defense... naku!


i had my exam a while ago, amp, ang hirap nung identification, yun pa man din yung topic na di ko masyado inaral... newborn screening!