Poker Face

White-haired chick, groovy dance moves, weird accessories, thump thump beats. That's what you get in the House of GaGa. I got to knoe Lady GaGa in the first episode of Gossip Girl season 2 wherein her Paparazzi song was featured. She kinda looks like Christina Aguelerra. Have you seen her lately?! Yeah, and nao the fans of both parties are fighting over who actually came up first with the style.

A few people knoe (nao you knoe...) that I like club music a lot like the tracks of Shining Star by Get Far, I've got a Life by Eurythmics and Humans (Ocelot Remix) by The Killers. And if you do fancy the same kind, then get her album. Paparazzi is a good track but dance tracks such as Just Dance, Poker Face and Beautiful Dirty Rich are equally impressive sounds in the dance floor.

Click and Dance! yey! Enjoy!

Mum mum mum mah
Mum mum mum mah

I wanna hold em' like they do in Texas Plays
Fold em' let em' hit me raise it baby stay with me (I love it)
Luck and intuition play the cards with Spades to start
And after he's been hooked I'll play the one that's on his heart

Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh
I'll get him hot, show him what I've got
Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh,
I'll get him hot, show him what I've got

Can't read my,
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(She's got to love nobody)
Can't read my
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(She's got to love nobody)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

I wanna roll with him a hard pair we will be
A little gambling is fun when you're with me (I love it)
Russian Roulette is not the same without a gun
And baby when it's love if it's not rough it isn't fun, fun

Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh
I'll get him hot, show him what I've got
Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh,
I'll get him hot, show him what I've got

Can't read my,
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(She's got to love nobody)
Can't read my
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(She's got to love nobody)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

I won't tell you that I love you
Kiss or hug you
Cause I'm bluffin' with my muffin
I'm not lying I'm just stunnin' with my love-glue-gunning
Just like a chick in the casino
Take your bank before I pay you out
I promise this, promise this
Check this hand cause I'm marvelous

Can't read my,
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(She's got to love nobody)

DSC04693
Can't read my Poker Face. Yown!

2 remark(s):

lucas said...

i used to watch gossip girl. yung 1st season lang. hehe!

so that's what a poker face looks like...hmmm... hehe!

---
mabilis ba? hehe! hindi naman lagi...madalas. haha!

my-so-called-Quest said...

ayan pla ang pokr face, hehehe
i heard poker face naman sa ugly betty. hehe
and yeah, sabi Aguilera tries to copy Gaga daw. daw... hehehe

Post a Comment

Comment away!